Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1215942800
Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras DMD
Dentist
He is located at 55 Belgrade Avenue Dental Health Works in Roslindale, MA 02131. Can help patients with the following: Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215942800. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 327-4700. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Biomet | $82 |
Other
| Other | $82 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 17 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 Center Street Boston, 2131, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4452 Washington Street Boston, 2131, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1048 South Street Boston, 2131, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4199 Washington Street Roslindale, 2131, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 893 South Street Boston, 2131, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 950 American Legion Highway Roslindale, 2131, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 644 American Legion Highway Boston, 2131, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 950 American Legion Highway Boston, 2131, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 644 American Legion Highway Boston, 2131, MA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras?
Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras's office is located at 55 Belgrade Avenue Dental Health Works in Roslindale, MA 02131.
Does Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras is affiliated with Dental Health Works.
Does Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras treat?
Dr. Aristomenis Katsaras provides treatment for Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.